Lerwick Port Authority

+44 (0) 1595 692991

Visiting Cruise Ships - 2019

Arrival           Sailing  
Date Time Name From Length Berth Agent Date Time Destination

March

Tue 12 07:00 Magellan T.B.A. 222m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 12 19:00 T.B.A.
Tue 19 12:00 Astoria T.B.A. 161m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 19 22:00 T.B.A.
Wed 27 08:00 Astoria T.B.A. 161m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 27 23:00 T.B.A.

April

Wed 3 08:00 Aidaaura T.B.A. 204m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 3 19:30 T.B.A.
Sun 14 08:00 Aidaaura T.B.A. 204m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sun 14 19:30 T.B.A.
Thu 25 08:00 Aidaaura T.B.A. 204m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Thu 25 19:30 T.B.A.
Sun 28 07:00 Marco Polo Kirkwall (UK) 177m Anchor No 1 Denholm Sun 28 23:00 Tobermoray (UK)

May

Mon 6 08:00 Aidaaura T.B.A. 204m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Mon 6 19:30 T.B.A.
Thu 9 07:00 Expedition Kirkwall (UK) 105m Vic.Pier East Denholm Thu 9 13:00 Bergen
Fri 10 08:00 Spitsbergen T.B.A. 101m Vic.Pier East Seletar Shipping Fri 10 20:00 T.B.A.
Sat 11 07:00 Le Champlain M T.B.A. 132m Vic.Pier East GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Sat 11 17:00 T.B.A.
Sat 11 19:00 Hanseatic Nature M T.B.A. 138m Vic.Pier East Denholm Sun 12 14:00 T.B.A.
Wed 15 10:30 Le Champlain T.B.A. 132m Vic.Pier East GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Wed 15 20:00 T.B.A.
Thu 16 11:00 Hanseatic Nature T.B.A. 138m Vic.Pier East Denholm Thu 16 23:59 T.B.A.
Fri 17 07:00 Celebrity Silhouette Reykjavik 315m Anchor No 1 Denholm Fri 17 16:00 Southampton (UK)
Sun 19 06:00 L Austral T.B.A. 142m Berth T.B.C. GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Sun 19 12:00 T.B.A.
Sun 19 20:00 Nat. Geographic Explorer Kirkwall (UK) 109m Vic.Pier East Denholm Mon 20 12:30 Bergen
Thu 23 08:00 Viking Sun T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Thu 23 17:00 T.B.A.
Fri 24 06:00 Marco Polo Kirkwall (UK) 177m Anchor No 1 Denholm Fri 24 22:00 Tobermoray (UK)
Fri 24 07:00 Le Champlain T.B.A. 132m Vic.Pier East GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Fri 24 14:00 T.B.A.
Fri 24 09:00 Silver Wind Stornoway (UK) 156m Holmsgarth 5 Seletar Shipping Fri 24 17:00 Invergordon (UK)
Sat 25 13:30 Le Boreal T.B.A. 142m Vic.Pier East GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Sat 25 19:00 T.B.A.
Wed 29 08:00 Silver Cloud Portree (UK) 156m Holmsgarth 5 Seletar Shipping Wed 29 17:00 Aberdeen (UK)
Thu 30 22:30 Serenissima Unst (UK) 88m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sat 1 06:00 Westray (UK)
Fri 31 07:00 Hebridean Sky Scrabster (UK) 91m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Fri 31 23:59 Aberdeen (UK)
Fri 31 15:30 Sea Spirit M T.B.A. 91m Vic.Pier East GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Fri 31 23:30 T.B.A.

June

Mon 3 08:00 Scenic Eclipse M T.B.A. 168m Holmsgarth 5 Denholm Mon 3 20:00 T.B.A.
Tue 4 07:30 Black Watch Invergordon (UK) 206m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 4 20:00 Kirkwall (UK)
Tue 4 09:00 Norwegian Spirit M T.B.A. 269m Anchor No 1 Denholm Tue 4 17:00 T.B.A.
Tue 4 09:00 Serenissima Aberdeen (UK) 88m Vic.Pier East Denholm Tue 4 14:00 Haugesund
Wed 5 09:00 Aidaaura Stornoway (UK) 204m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 5 19:00 Invergordon (UK)
Wed 5 11:00 Astoria Stornoway (UK) 161m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 5 20:00 Peterhead (UK)
Sun 9 07:30 Berlin Bremerhaven 140m Vic.Pier East Denholm Sun 9 14:30 Heimaey
Tue 18 07:00 Columbus T.B.A. 246m Anchor Breiwick Denholm Tue 18 17:00 T.B.A.
Tue 18 08:00 Msc Orchestra Hamburg 294m Anchor No 2 Denholm Tue 18 15:00 Akureyri
Wed 19 08:00 Magellan T.B.A. 222m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 19 18:00 T.B.A.
Wed 19 10:00 Gann Stavanger 109m Vic.Pier East GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Wed 19 23:30 Stavanger
Thu 20 14:00 Aegean Odyssey T.B.A. 141m Vic.Pier East Denholm Thu 20 19:00 T.B.A.
Fri 21 07:00 Astor T.B.A. 177m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Fri 21 18:00 T.B.A.
Fri 21 08:00 Oriana M Torshavn 261m Anchor No 1 GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Fri 21 18:00 Kirkwall (UK)
Fri 21 08:00 Zuiderdam T.B.A. 286m Anchor No 2 Denholm Fri 21 18:00 T.B.A.
Fri 21 13:00 Star Breeze Aalesund 134m Vic.Pier East Denholm Fri 21 21:00 Kirkwall (UK)
Mon 24 06:30 Black Watch Tobermory (UK) 206m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Mon 24 18:00 Kirkwall (UK)
Tue 25 07:00 Viking Jupiter M T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 25 18:00 T.B.A.
Tue 25 09:00 Seabourn Quest T.B.A. 199m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 25 20:00 T.B.A.
Fri 28 08:00 Rotterdam T.B.A. 238m Anchor No 1 Denholm Fri 28 18:00 T.B.A.
Fri 28 09:00 Pacific Princess T.B.A. 181m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Fri 28 18:00 T.B.A.

July

Mon 1 08:00 Viking Sun T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Mon 1 17:00 T.B.A.
Tue 2 10:00 Aidabella M T.B.A. 252m Anchor No 1 Denholm Tue 2 16:00 T.B.A.
Thu 4 09:00 Magellan T.B.A. 222m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Thu 4 19:00 T.B.A.
Fri 5 07:00 Viking Jupiter T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Fri 5 16:00 T.B.A.
Fri 5 08:00 Berlin Zeebrugge 140m Vic.Pier East Denholm Fri 5 14:30 Heimaey
Sat 6 06:00 Hebridean Sky Scrabster (UK) 91m Vic.Pier East Denholm Sat 6 17:15 Aberdeen (UK)
Sun 7 07:00 Nautica T.B.A. 181m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sun 7 16:00 T.B.A.
Mon 8 08:00 Zenith M T.B.A. 208m Anchor No 1 Denholm Mon 8 17:00 T.B.A.
Wed 10 08:00 Msc Orchestra Hamburg 294m Anchor No 1 Denholm Wed 10 15:00 Akureyri
Thu 11 09:00 Norwegian Spirit T.B.A. 269m Anchor No 1 Denholm Thu 11 17:00 T.B.A.
Sat 13 08:00 Black Watch Liverpool (UK) 206m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sat 13 17:00 Bergen
Mon 15 08:00 Zuiderdam T.B.A. 286m Anchor No 1 Denholm Mon 15 16:00 T.B.A.
Tue 16 07:00 Seven Seas Navigator Torshavn 171m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 16 17:00 Bergen
Tue 16 08:00 Viking Jupiter T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 16 18:00 T.B.A.
Wed 17 08:00 Amadea Bremerhaven 190m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 17 14:00 Bergen
Wed 17 08:30 Europa Kiel 199m Anchor No 1 Denholm Wed 17 17:00 Reykjavik
Thu 18 08:00 Viking Sun T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Thu 18 17:00 T.B.A.
Sat 20 07:00 Ocean Majesty Hamburg 131m Vic.Pier East Denholm Sat 20 12:00 Akureyri
Sun 21 07:00 Ocean Majesty T.B.A. 131m Vic.Pier East Denholm Sun 21 12:00 T.B.A.
Tue 23 08:30 Hebridean Princess T.B.A. 72m Vic.Pier East Owner Wed 24 07:30 T.B.A.
Thu 25 07:00 Msc Preziosa M Hamburg 333m Anchor No 1 Denholm Thu 25 19:00 Reykjavik
Fri 26 08:00 Costa Mediterranea T.B.A. 293m Anchor No 1 Denholm Fri 26 18:00 T.B.A.
Fri 26 09:00 Seabourn Quest T.B.A. 199m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Fri 26 17:00 T.B.A.
Sat 27 08:00 Viking Sea T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sat 27 18:00 T.B.A.
Mon 29 08:00 Viking Sun T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Mon 29 17:00 T.B.A.
Tue 30 07:00 Magellan T.B.A. 222m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 30 16:00 T.B.A.
Tue 30 07:30 Scenic Eclipse T.B.A. 168m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 30 23:00 T.B.A.
Wed 31 08:00 Queen Victoria M T.B.A. 294m Anchor No 1 GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Wed 31 18:00 T.B.A.
Wed 31 13:00 AIDAcara T.B.A. 194m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 31 21:00 T.B.A.

August

Thu 1 08:30 Hebridean Princess T.B.A. 72m Vic.Pier East Owner Fri 2 07:30 T.B.A.
Thu 1 13:00 Gann Bergen 109m Berth T.B.C. GAC Shipping (UK) Ltd Thu 1 22:00 Torshavn
Fri 2 08:00 Aegean Odyssey T.B.A. 141m Holmsgarth 5 Denholm Fri 2 13:00 T.B.A.
Sun 4 06:30 Balmoral Kirkwall (UK) 218m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sun 4 23:00 Rosyth (UK)
Tue 6 09:00 Silver Wind Ullapool (UK) 156m Holmsgarth 5 Seletar Shipping Tue 6 17:00 Leith (UK)
Tue 6 13:00 Sea Cloud II Kirkwall (UK) 117m Vic.Pier East Denholm Tue 6 19:00 Bergen
Fri 9 08:00 Viking Jupiter T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Fri 9 17:00 T.B.A.
Sat 10 08:00 Marco Polo Nanortalik 177m Anchor No 1 Denholm Sat 10 16:00 Tilbury (UK)
Sat 10 09:00 Seven Seas Navigator Kristiansund 171m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sat 10 17:00 Leith (UK)
Tue 13 08:00 Viking Sea T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 13 17:00 T.B.A.
Tue 13 08:00 Seabourn Ovation T.B.A. 210m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Thu 8 18:00 T.B.A.
Thu 15 08:00 Viking Sun T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Thu 15 17:00 T.B.A.
Thu 15 11:30 Astor T.B.A. 177m Anchor No 1 Denholm Thu 15 19:00 T.B.A.
Fri 16 09:00 Marco Polo Rosyth (UK) 177m Anchor No 1 Denholm Fri 16 23:00 Kirkwall (UK)
Mon 19 08:00 Viking Sun T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Mon 19 18:00 T.B.A.
Tue 20 07:00 Marco Polo Kirkwall (UK) 177m Anchor No 1 Denholm Tue 20 17:00 Torshavn
Wed 21 07:00 Magellan T.B.A. 222m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 21 15:00 T.B.A.
Wed 21 08:00 Artania Bremerhaven 231m Anchor No 1 Seletar Shipping Wed 21 17:00 Ullapool (UK)
Wed 21 13:00 AIDAcara T.B.A. 194m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 21 21:00 T.B.A.
Fri 23 07:00 Hamburg Kirkwall (UK) 145m Vic.Pier East Seletar Shipping Fri 23 04:00 Bergen
Sat 24 08:00 Star Breeze Kirkwall (UK) 134m Vic.Pier East Denholm Sat 24 15:00 Aalesund
Sat 24 13:00 Star Pride Flam 134m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sat 24 21:00 Kirkwall (UK)
Wed 28 08:00 Serenade Of The Seas Bergen 293m Anchor No 1 Denholm Wed 28 17:00 Akureyri
Wed 28 08:00 Black Watch Liverpool (UK) 206m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 28 17:00 Bergen
Sat 31 07:00 Hamburg Kirkwall (UK) 145m Vic.Pier East Seletar Shipping Sat 31 13:00 Heimaey
Sat 31 12:00 Serenissima Bergen 88m Vic.Pier East Denholm Sat 31 19:00 Scrabster (UK)

September

Tue 3 07:00 Ocean Majesty T.B.A. 131m Vic.Pier East Denholm Tue 3 20:00 T.B.A.
Tue 3 08:00 Rotterdam T.B.A. 238m Anchor No 1 Denholm Tue 3 18:00 T.B.A.
Thu 5 09:00 Norwegian Spirit T.B.A. 269m Anchor No 1 Denholm Thu 5 17:00 T.B.A.
Fri 6 09:00 Riviera M T.B.A. 238m Anchor No 1 Denholm Fri 6 18:00 T.B.A.
Sat 7 08:00 Magellan T.B.A. 222m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sat 7 23:00 T.B.A.
Wed 11 13:00 AIDAcara T.B.A. 194m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Wed 11 21:00 T.B.A.
Thu 12 08:00 Viking Sun T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Thu 12 17:00 T.B.A.
Sat 14 08:00 Viking Sea T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Sat 14 17:00 T.B.A.
Mon 16 08:00 Viking Sun T.B.A. 229m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Mon 16 17:00 T.B.A.
Fri 27 12:30 Bremen Bergen 112m Vic.Pier East Denholm Fri 27 18:30 Kirkwall (UK)

October

Tue 1 07:30 Black Watch Bergen 206m Berth T.B.C. Denholm Tue 1 16:00 Liverpool (UK)
Mon 14 08:00 Spitsbergen T.B.A. 101m Vic.Pier East Seletar Shipping Mon 14 18:00 T.B.A.

 

114 visits from Cruise Ships, 0 visits from Sail Training vessels due

M - Maiden call to Lerwick